College Prospect Signees 2003-2020

 

Since the first year of our player development program in 2003, 187 of our players have gone on to play baseball at the college level and 15 of them have gone on to play MLB/MiLB baseball!

 


 

images (2) 

 

2021

 

Camden Saylor – UNC Greensboro

2020

 

Luke Elmore – Lenoir Rhyne

Jon Foster – Southeastern CC

Ethan Martin – NC Wesleyan

Nathan Kidder – Lenoir Rhyne

Jack Lange – UNC Greensboro

Paddy McGonigal – Western Carolina

Zack McRae – Emory & Henry

Jackson Bowman – Greensboro College

Kit Curtis – Milligan

Mark “Win” Scott – NC State

Kasen McCawley – UNC Pembroke

Trevor Souther – Methodist

Gage Miller – NC State

2019

 

Ramsey Petty – UNC Pembroke

Matt Cotter – Louisburg

Jackson Kirkpatrick – Western Carolina

James Newsome – Virginia Military Institute

Anthony Azar – Mars Hill

Jacob Shafer – UNC Wilmington

 

2018

 

Jake Knapp – UNC Wilmington

Drake Quinn – Marist College

Anthony Turner – Ferrum College

Danny Fish – Gardner Webb

Matt Rivers – Gardner Webb

Luke Barrow – Coastal Carolina

Jacob Halford – NC State

Gavin Mortenson – Western Carolina

 

2017

 

Jacob Edwards – UNC Asheville

Colin Smith – NC Central

Jackson Prillaman – UNC Greensboro

Hayden Summers – University of North Carolina

Luke Kimrey – Mars Hill

Sam Kaplan – Mars Hill

Nick George – Averett University

Collin Clark – Averett University

Connor Norby – East Carolina University – Baltimore Orioles

Brett Kerry – University of South Carolina – Los Angeles Angels

Koty Proctor – Emory & Henry

Joey Rezek – East Carolina University

Nick Caldwell – Loyola New Orleans

Dee Giles – NC State

Bennett Nooe – Lenoir Rhyne

Christian Easley – Patrick Henry CC

 

2016

 

Saunders Joplin – Winston Salem State

Patrick Bailey – NC State

Josh Pike – NC State

JT Jarrett – NC State

Cameron Cotter – NC State

Bennett Nance – University of North Carolina

John Clark Ouzts – UNC Charlotte

Anthony Cuozzi – UNC Asheville

Andrew Tilley – Lenoir Rhyne

Zack Lambeth – Lenoir Rhyne

Joe Millwee – Pitt CC

Frank Martin – Winston Salem State

Chase Webb – Louisburg

Luke Davis – Louisburg

 

2015

 

Camden Williamson – NC A&T

Landon Mitchell – Gardner Webb

Gavin Taylor – Wingate

Chase Lane – Gardner Webb

Dillon Bowman – Johns Hopkins

Jacob Dubs – Rhodes

Riley Isenhour – Wingate

Kevin Westlake – UNC Wilmington

 

2014

 

Cole Aker – UNC – St. Louis Cardinals

Robbie White – Brevard

Corey Brandenburg – USC Lancaster

Jered Tubb – Danville CC

Bailey Edwards – NC A&T

Colin Lipke – Lenoir Rhyne

Chase Williamson – NC A&T

Connor Clark – Wingate

Justin Olczak – Francis Marion

Seth Hardin – Appalachian State

Brodrick Rierson – Pfeiffer

Kevin Bell – High Point University

Michael Garvey – Guilford Tech CC

 

2013

 

Nick Boyles – UNC Asheville

Hunter Morgan – Wingate

Trevor Gay – UNC Charlotte

Brendan Nail – WCU – Boston Red Sox

Dalton Bullard – Catawba

Jesse Juday – UNC Asheville

Justin Pegram – UNC Pembroke

Colin Fowler – Louisburg

Tyler Ennis – Chowan

Greg White – Pitt CC

Ben Fischer – Catawba

Charlie Burguires – Coker


 

2012

 

Matt Orth – University of North Carolina

Weston Wilson – Clemson – Milwaukee Brewers

Nick Schofield – UNC Asheville

Ben Bailiff – UNC Asheville

Zach Michalski – Delaware

Nick Boswell – Liberty

Hunter Hamilton – Wingate

Chris Corbett – Rollins College – San Francisco Giants

Hansen Butler – University of North Carolina

Matt Epley – Brevard

Nino Marrero – UNC Greensboro

Alec Hodges – Winston Salem State

Jason King – Wake Tech

Adam Swim – UNC Greensboro

 


 

2011

 

Jaylin Davis – App State – Minnesota Twins

Jonathan Olczak – NC State – Milwaukee Brewers

Kory Shumate – UNC Charlotte

Amos Wilmoth – App State

Jacob Walker – Gardner Webb

Sean Henderson – Rockingham CC

Blaine Durham – Brevard

Dustin Chunn – Catawba

Mitch Carstens – UNC Asheville

Will Greene – Rockingham CC

Nick Blackwood – Brevard

 


 

2010

 

Brett Morgan – Wingate

Connor Pratt – UNC Pembroke

Johnny Brown – Pfeiffer

Joey Vecchione – Richmond

Dustin Cockman – Guilford

Ryan Puckett – Catawba

Landon Clark – Catawba

Alec Bankhead – Elon

Sanders Kuxhausen – Newberry

Benton Reynolds – Greensboro College

Ryne Rush – High Point University

Nin Marrero – UNC Greensboro

Bailey Rush – Citadel

 


 

2009

 

Morgan Boles – Patrick Henry CC

Luke Gragg – Western Carolina

Justin Hunt – UNC Asheville

Tommy King – Newberry

Paul Kronenfeld – Georgia Tech – Cincinnati Reds

John Smith – Pfeiffer

Jordan Smith – Western Carolina – Detroit Tigers

Macon Smith – Western Carolina

Huston Harrington – Newberry

Adam Smith – Surry CC

Tyler Boone – NC A&T

Michael Wall – UNC Greensboro

 


 

2008

 

Seth Mahaffey – Surry CC

Joe Mantiply – Virginia Tech – Detroit Tigers

Bryan Mitchell – UNC – New York Yankees

Ethan Ogburn – NC State

Joseph Hughes – East Carolina University

Robbie McIntosh – UNC Asheville

Alex Swim – Elon – Minnesota Twins

Ethan Satterfield – Catawba

Tyler Burchette – Washington & Lee

Craig Erskine – Western Carolina University

Ryan Andrejco – Catawba

Andre McKoy – NC A&T

Mason Mays – Virginia Wise

 


 

2007

 

Michael Dimock – Wake Forest – Houston Astros

Blaine McCraw – NC A&T

Steven Davis – UNC Wilmington

Ian Haynes – James Madison

Brett Underwood – Catawba

Chris Sanders – GTCC

Spencer Wilhelm – West Point-Army

Daniel Welch – Wilkes CC

Payne Craven – Catawba

Hunter Pate – Erskine

Alex Robertson – Appalachian State

Cam Giannini – Liberty

 


 

2006

 

Eli Robbins – Wake Forest

Chad Jarvis – Mars Hill

Zach Harrellson – Hampden Sydney

Kyle Grantier – Hampden Sydney

Ed Clark – Mars Hill

Lucas Ramsey – Lenior CC

Will Wiseman – Hampden Sydney 

Josh Weaver – High Point University

 


 

2005

 

Rob Whitley – Virginia Tech

Matt Trent – Richmond

Alex Starbuck – Guilford College

Jake Loye – Averett College

Tanner Biagini – Virginia Military Institute

Brody McCuiston – Lenior Rhyne

Brian Knowles – Averett College

Chris Kennedy – Davidson

Jon Smith – NC A&T

Reggie Keen – Radford – Milwaukee Brewers

Jamie Serber – High Point University

Mikel Rodenberg – High Point University

Brian Goodwin – Methodist College

 


 

2004

 

Garrett Bullock – Wake Forest – Houston Astros

Houston Summers – Virginia Tech – Arizona Diamondbacks

Dusty Stultz – Elon

Ryan Ashley – Methodist College

JP Polchinski – West Point – Army

Hall Toledano – Hampden Sydney

Tyler Clarke – Pfeiffer

Lee Patton – NC Wesleyan

 


 

 2003

 

Rhett Ballard – Liberty University – Colorado Rockies

Justin Brown – Louisburg College

Ken Wagner – Southern Wesleyan

Ryan Kirkman – St. Andrews

Zach Wolf – Wilkes Community

Danny Comer – High Point University

 

 

lousvilleuncdownload (1)imagesimages (1)Screen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.08.03 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.57 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.53 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.47 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.41 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.35 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.31 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.25 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.21 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.16 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.11 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.07.04 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.57 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.53 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.50 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.45 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.40 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.36 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.32 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.21 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.13 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.08 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.06.02 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.05.52 AMScreen Shot 2014-06-02 at 10.05.46 AM

 

Get Your Name on the WALL!

 

download